free geoip
27.2 C
New York
Sunday, June 2, 2024

2023 British Championships Outcomes | The Gymternet

Watch Now Free


The 2023 British Championships had been held from March 23 via March 26 in Liverpool, England.

Senior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 13.800 13.700 14.100 13.700 55.300
2 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury 14.300 13.700 13.800 13.200 55.000
3 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 13.650 12.950 11.550 13.450 51.600
4 Poppy Stickler Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.150 11.850 12.650 13.400 51.050
5 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 14.100 12.250 12.050 12.450 50.850
6 Grace Davies Robin Hood 12.750 12.950 12.650 12.050 50.400
7 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.500 12.100 12.350 12.300 50.250
8 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.200 11.900 11.950 12.900 49.950
9 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds Gymnastics 12.750 12.000 11.600 12.950 49.300
10 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.050 12.400 11.300 12.350 49.100
11 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 12.500 11.900 12.400 12.250 49.050
12 Keira Thornton Leeds Gymnastics 13.300 11.900 12.300 11.350 48.850
13 Lottie Smith Notts Gymnastics 12.750 11.850 11.900 11.850 48.350
14 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 13.200 11.700 11.100 11.700 47.700
15 Emily Todd The Academy 12.700 12.700 11.450 10.600 47.450
16 Kacey Pratley The Academy 11.900 11.950 11.850 11.750 47.450
17 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 13.050 10.600 11.700 11.550 46.900
18 Mia Perryment Basingstoke 12.450 10.750 12.150 11.200 46.550
19 Eilidh Gorrell Glasgow 11.950 11.600 11.200 11.500 46.250
20 Leasha Pengkerego Ravenscroft Robin Hood 12.900 10.700 10.750 11.750 46.100
21 Jea Maracha Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.850 11.050 11.200 10.850 45.950
22 Ella Robinson Manchester 12.050 10.750 11.650 11.150 45.600
23 Shannon Baker The Meapa 12.350 9.500 11.650 11.700 45.200
24 Hayley Rushton Park Wrekin 11.650 10.800 11.350 11.300 45.100
25 Laura Nelson Newcastle 13.100 9.900 10.250 11.550 44.800
26 Tommera Hendricks South Essex 12.950 9.400 10.600 11.750 44.700
27 Mei Amorelli Newbury Gymnastics 12.100 9.900 11.500 11.000 44.500
28 Annais Kamanga Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.150 9.900 9.800 11.400 44.250
29 Ellie Belbin Amber Valley 13.250 9.250 10.200 11.450 44.150
30 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic Gymnastics 11.600 11.250 10.050 11.250 44.150
31 Lara Speers Liverpool 12.500 10.800 9.500 10.850 43.650
32 Isabelle Lamb Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 11.950 10.450 10.000 10.950 43.350
33 Maggie Might Shepherd South Essex 12.350 9.150 10.300 11.300 43.100
34 Poppy Woodhead Leeds Gymnastics 12.650 9.650 9.600 10.900 42.800
35 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic Gymnastics 11.850 9.300 10.300 11.200 42.650
36 Sacha Bailey Uttoxeter Gymnastics 12.250 9.450 10.600 10.100 42.400
37 Mabelle Dawson Park Wrekin 11.800 8.950 11.400 10.200 42.350
38 Charlotte Hasler Swallows Gymnasium Membership 11.500 8.600 10.150 10.600 40.850
39 Lucy Lewis Park Wrekin —— 11.450 11.900 11.650 35.000
40 Becky Downie Amber Valley —— 14.250 12.950 —— 27.200
41 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury —— 13.500 12.800 —— 26.300
42 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 13.100 12.250 —— —— 25.350
43 Evie Flage-Donovan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd —— 12.300 —— —— 12.300
44 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury —— —— 11.950 —— 11.950
45 Sophie O’Flaherty Aylesbury —— 11.800 —— —— 11.800
46 Isabella Böttger Tolworth Gymnasium Membership —— 10.950 —— —— 10.950

Senior Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole Common
1 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.275
3.8 8.850 12.650
2 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 4.6 8.850 13.450 12.975
3.8 8.700 12.500
3 Keira Thornton Leeds Gymnastics 4.6 8.900 -0.1 13.400 12.975
3.6 8.950 12.550
4 Ellie Belbin Amber Valley 4.2 9.050 13.250 12.975
3.8 8.900 12.700
5 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.850
3.8 8.900 12.850
6 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.825
3.8 8.700 12.500
7 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.750
3.8 8.750 12.550
8 Annais Kamanga Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 9.050 13.250 12.325
3.4 8.300 -0.3 11.400

Senior Bars Closing Outcomes

Senior Beam Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury 5.7 8.100 13.800
2 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 5.0 8.650 13.650
3 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.4 7.800 -0.1 13.100
4 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 4.9 8.050 12.950
5 Grace Davies Robin Hood 5.1 7.550 12.650
6 Poppy Stickler Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.7 7.650 12.350
7 Keira Thornton Leeds Gymnastics 4.4 7.900 -0.1 12.200
8 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 4.6 7.250 11.850

Senior Flooring Closing Outcomes

Junior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Abigail Martin South Devon 13.250 12.650 12.250 11.400 49.550
2 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.500 11.700 13.050
(+0.5)
11.950 49.200
(+0.5)
3 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.350 12.900
(+0.5)
11.450 11.900 48.600
(+0.5)
4 Mia Bacon Robin Hood 12.100 12.350 12.600 11.550 48.600
5 Lauryn Connor Harrow Faculty 13.350 11.750 11.600 11.350 48.050
6 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon Gymnastics 13.000 11.800 11.650 11.600 48.050
7 Ema Kandalova Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 13.050 9.800 12.800
(+0.5)
12.100 47.750
(+0.5)
8 Scarlett Bullock Corby Gymnastics 12.400 9.850 13.100
(+0.5)
12.150 47.500
(+0.5)
9 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 12.550 10.450 12.050 12.450 47.500
10 Jessica Cashman Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 12.400 11.450 11.850 11.750 47.450
11 Poppy Blair Tameside Faculty 12.300 12.000 11.600 11.550 47.450
12 Aaliyah Kalume Camden Gymnastics 12.100 11.750 11.800 11.400 47.050
13 Billie Netherton Newcastle 12.900 10.950 11.200 11.500 46.550
14 Olivia Wallace Liverpool 12.350 10.000 12.600
(+0.5)
11.450 46.400
(+0.5)
15 Georgia Stables Horsham Gymnastics 12.250 11.750 11.100 11.150 46.250
16 Brooke Stocker Horsham Gymnastics 12.250 12.250 10.350 11.300 46.150
17 Corinna Gooderham Abingdon Gymnastics 12.650 10.300 10.500 12.050 45.500
18 Abigail Campbell Notts Gymnastics 13.200 10.900 10.550 10.800 45.450
19 Michaela Sides Sandbach Gymnastics 12.000 11.500 10.350 11.550 45.400
20 Daisy Smart Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 12.050 11.100 10.750 11.400 45.300
21 Tahlia Wyatt Bristol Hawks 12.000 10.550 11.350 11.300 45.200
22 Sonia Runcianu Pinewood Gymnastics 12.950 10.150 10.450 11.250 44.800
23 Keyanna John-Lewis Gymmagic 11.900 10.600 10.650 11.500 44.650
24 Katie Ferries Aberdeen 11.950 10.050 10.800 11.600 44.400
25 Tabitha Lees Horsham Gymnastics 11.950 10.150 10.700 11.550 44.350
26 Laura Szabo Park Wrekin 12.450 10.100 10.900 10.850 44.300
27 Lucie Halford Park Wrekin 12.250 10.350 10.950 10.700 44.250
28 Sophia Smith Pipers Vale 11.650 10.950 10.050 11.150 43.800
29 Arabella Aston Horsham Gymnastics 12.400 9.200 11.100 10.600 43.300
30 Ella Theobald Pipers Vale 12.050 10.850 10.100 10.050 43.050
31 Erin Broughton Notts Gymnastics 12.200 9.500 9.900 11.300 42.900
32 Aniya Barrado Pipers Vale 12.150 9.250 10.450 10.100 41.950
33 Lily Clarke-Moss Woking Gymnastics 11.850 10.150 9.450 10.450 41.900
34 Isabelle Millen The Meapa 11.650 7.950 10.850 11.300 41.750
35 Annabella Higgins Woking Gymnastics 11.800 9.650 10.350 9.800 41.600
36 Aaliyah Manning Waveney Gymnastics 11.800 9.200 10.250 10.200 41.450
37 Amilie Barnes-Mathews Pinewood Gymnastics 10.850 9.950 10.300 10.100 41.200
38 Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 11.950 8.250 9.650 10.850 40.700
39 Charlotte Berry Warrnington Gymnastics 12.050 10.000 8.500 10.100 40.650
40 Sofia Granton-Crow Notts Gymnastics 11.450 9.850 8.900 10.250 40.450
41 Elise Marston Corby Gymnastics 10.600 8.200 11.200 10.400 40.400
42 Jasmine Mangoro Tameside Faculty 11.550 7.800 10.850 10.150 40.350
43 Jemima Taylor Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 0.000 11.550 13.250
(+0.5)
12.550 37.350
(+0.5)
44 Ruby Henshaw The Mill Gymnastics 12.100 6.450 9.100 9.650 37.300
45 Scarlett Taylor-Fury Liverpool 11.750 —— 11.050 10.950 33.750
46 Esme Griffiths Robin Hood 11.850 —— 8.150 11.150 31.150
47 Ava MacFarlane Glasgow —— 11.300 12.200 —— 23.500
48 Olivia Kenny Abingdon Gymnastics 11.950 —— 11.250 —— 23.200
49 Bethany Rayment Robin Hood —— 12.100 11.000 —— 23.100
50 Ellie Cornforth Pipers Vale 11.700 —— —— 11.100 22.800
51 Talia Clark The Wire 11.750 10.150 —— —— 21.900
52 Lexi Mortimer Manchester —— —— 10.550 10.450 21.000
53 Cadie Munday Notts Gymnastics —— 7.550 9.050 —— 16.600
54 Nyah Ramanah-Beck The Wire —— —— 9.250 —— 9.250
55 Gracie-Jane Prosser East London —— —— 8.800 —— 8.800

Junior Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole Common
1 Abigail Campbell Notts Gymnastics 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.750
3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Billie Netherton Newcastle 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.725
3.6 8.800 12.400
3 Lauryn Connor Harrow Faculty 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.650
3.6 8.500 12.100
4 Georgia Stables Horsham Gymnastics 3.6 8.850 12.450 12.525
3.6 9.000 12.600
5 Aaliyah Kalume Camden Gymnastics 3.2 8.800 12.000 12.375
3.8 8.950 12.750
6 Sonia Runcianu Pinewood Gymnastics 4.2 8.400 12.600 12.375
3.6 8.550 12.150
7 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon Gymnastics 4.2 8.350 12.550 12.375
3.6 8.600 12.200
8 Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 4.2 8.550 -0.1 12.650 12.075
3.2 8.400 -0.1 11.500

Junior Bars Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 8.150 12.850
(+0.5)
2 Bethany Rayment Robin Hood 4.3 7.750 12.050
3 Mia Bacon Robin Hood 4.5 7.400 11.900
4 Lauryn Connor Harrow Faculty 4.0 7.850 11.850
Poppy Blair Tameside Faculty 4.0 7.850 11.850
6 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon Gymnastics 4.7 7.150 11.850
7 Brooke Stocker Horsham Gymnastics 4.5 6.400 10.900
8 Aaliyah Kalume Camden Gymnastics 2.9 5.500 8.400

Junior Beam Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Scarlett Bullock Corby Gymnastics 4.1 8.750 -0.1 13.250
(+0.5)
2 Ava MacFarlane Glasgow 4.5 8.150 13.150
(+0.5)
3 Mia Bacon Robin Hood 5.0 6.700 11.700
4 Olivia Wallace Liverpool 4.2 7.350 -0.1 11.450
5 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.5 6.600 11.100
6 Aaliyah Kalume Camden Gymnastics 4.1 6.600 10.700
7 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 4.2 6.500 -0.1 10.600
8 Jessica Cashman Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 4.0 5.850 9.850

Junior Flooring Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.5 8.150 13.150
(+0.5)
2 Scarlett Bullock Corby Gymnastics 4.3 8.150 -0.1 12.850
(+0.5)
3 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Cardydd 4.2 8.000 12.700
(+0.5)
4 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 4.4 7.950 12.350
5 Corinna Gooderham Abingdon Gymnastics 4.3 7.800 12.100
6 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon Gymnastics 4.2 7.750 11.950
7 Jessica Cashman Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 4.2 7.700 11.900
8 Katie Ferries Aberdeen 4.2 7.500 11.700

Aspire All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helena Finc Park Wrekin 11.900 12.550
(+1.1)
12.700
(+0.5)
11.600
(+0.2)
48.750
(+1.8)
2 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 12.500 11.350
(+0.6)
11.900 12.150
(+0.2)
47.900
(+0.8)
3 Lexi Holmes Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.400 9.600
(+0.6)
12.350 11.850
(+0.1)
46.200
(+0.7)
4 Sienna McCoy South Essex 12.650 9.000 11.250 13.150
(+0.8)
46.050
(+0.8)
5 Scarlett Rickerby Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 11.950 10.500
(+0.3)
11.850
(+0.2)
11.400
(+0.1)
45.700
(+0.6)
6 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Manchester 12.200 10.750
(+0.3)
11.750 10.800 45.500
(+0.3)
7 A’Sheerah Marshalleck Carousel Faculty 12.700 10.550
(+0.3)
10.500 11.700
(+0.2)
45.450
(+0.5)
8 Jamie Reyner-Corbett Park Wrekin 12.100 9.150
(+0.6)
11.550 12.050
(+0.2)
44.850
(+0.8)
9 Jenitha Johnson Heathrow 12.300 10.200
(+0.3)
10.700 11.650 44.850
(+0.3)
10 Kaci Sweeney The Academy 11.600 9.400
(+0.3)
11.400 12.400
(+0.6)
44.800
(+0.9)
11 Daisy Prescott Liverpool 12.200 9.750
(+0.3)
11.800
(+0.2)
10.900
(+0.1)
44.650
(+0.6)
12 Tizane Beswick Park Wrekin 11.300 10.450
(+0.3)
11.750 11.050 44.550
(+0.3)
13 Chloe Allen Park Wrekin 12.100 9.300
(+0.3)
11.450 11.200
(+0.2)
44.050
(+0.5)
14 Amalie Turner Pipers Vale 11.350 9.500
(+0.3)
11.400 11.650
(+0.1)
43.900
(+0.4)
15 Shae Drysdale Park Wrekin 12.000 9.200 10.750 11.900
(+0.1)
43.850
(+0.1)
16 Julianna Salcedo Revolution Gymnastics 11.500 10.050
(+0.3)
10.750 10.900
(+0.3)
43.200
(+0.6)
17 Keira Gidman The Wire 11.650 9.400 10.350 11.400 42.800
18 Izabel Donnelly The Wire 12.350 9.050
(+0.3)
9.950 11.400
(+0.1)
42.750
(+0.4)
19 Ruby Cox The Wire 12.200 9.200 10.900 10.450 42.750
20 Renee Coleman Carousel Faculty 12.000 10.350
(+0.3)
9.200 11.100
(+0.1)
42.650
(+0.4)
21 Sophie Snowling Norfolk Academy 11.400 8.300 11.600 11.200 42.500
22 Alana Stephens Plymouth Swallows 12.100 8.900 11.050 10.400 42.450
23 Lyla Terry The Meapa 11.800 9.450
(+0.3)
9.650 11.500
(+0.1)
42.400
(+0.4)
24 Pippa Richardson Robin Hood 12.100 9.600
(+0.3)
8.900 11.600
(+0.1)
42.200
(+0.4)
25 Isla Stocker Horsham Gymnastics 11.700 8.750 10.900
(+0.2)
10.700 42.050
(+0.2)
26 Davika Inexperienced Carousel Faculty 10.600 10.100
(+0.6)
10.350 10.900 41.950
(+0.6)
27 Bonnie Fisher The Wire 12.000 8.800 9.950 10.900 41.650
28 Isla McBain Sandbach Gymnastics 11.250 8.450 11.200 10.600 41.500
29 Lily Sewell The Wire 10.900 7.700 10.700 12.000
(+0.2)
41.300
(+0.2)
30 Millie Howell Pipers Vale 11.350 9.400
(+0.3)
10.000 10.450 41.200
(+0.3)
31 Emma Cornforth North Star 11.350 8.800 10.150
(+0.4)
10.400 40.700
(+0.4)
32 Evie Nicholls Notts Gymnastics 11.550 8.400
(+0.3)
10.800
(+0.2)
9.900 40.650
(+0.5)
33 Scarlett Boslem Manchester 10.550 10.750
(+0.3)
9.400 9.650 40.350
(+0.3)
34 Chloe Grimes Liverpool 11.000 8.400
(+0.3)
10.200 10.300
(+0.1)
39.900
(+0.4)
35 Olivia Munro Dronfield Gymnastics 11.100 7.750 10.500 10.050
(+0.1)
39.400
(+0.1)
36 Macaya Alsop Bangor Gymnastics 10.900 7.950
(+0.3)
9.500 10.850
(+0.1)
39.200
(+0.4)
37 Katy Yu Preston 11.700 6.350 10.650
(+0.2)
9.250 37.950
(+0.2)
38 Lexie MacDonald Witham Hill 12.000 6.650 9.050 9.400 37.100
39 Mairead Weir Hamilton Gymnastics —— 7.850 10.150 9.350 27.350

Aspire Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole Common
1 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Manchester 3.6 8.850 12.450 12.325
3.4 8.800 12.200
2 Sienna McCoy South Essex 3.6 8.850 12.450 12.200
3.2 8.750 11.950
3 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 3.6 8.650 12.250 12.125
3.0 9.000 12.000
4 Izabel Donnelly The Wire 3.6 8.650 12.250 11.975
3.2 8.500 11.700
5 Lexi Holmes Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 3.6 8.800 -0.1 12.300 11.925
3.0 8.550 11.550
6 Jenitha Johnson Heathrow 3.2 8.750 11.950 11.750
3.0 8.550 11.550

Aspire Bars Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Helena Finc Park Wrekin 3.8 8.100 13.000
(+1.1)
2 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 2.8 8.250 11.650
(+0.6)
3 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Manchester 2.8 8.500 11.600
(+0.3)
4 A’Sheerah Marshalleck Carousel Faculty 3.4 7.650 11.350
(+0.3)
5 Scarlett Boslem Manchester 2.6 8.200 11.100
(+0.3)
6 Scarlett Rickerby Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 2.6 7.800 -0.5 10.200
(+0.3)

Aspire Beam Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Manchester 3.9 8.300 12.700
(+0.5)
2 Daisy Prescott Liverpool 4.0 7.750 11.950
(+0.2)
3 Scarlett Rickerby Tolworth Gymnasium Membership 3.8 7.800 11.600
4 Lexi Holmes Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 3.9 7.250 11.150
5 Helena Finc Park Wrekin 4.1 7.050 11.150
6 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 3.5 7.400 10.900

Aspire Flooring Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Sienna McCoy South Essex 4.2 8.150 13.150
(+0.8)
2 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 4.3 7.850 12.350
(+0.2)
3 Lily Sewell The Wire 4.2 7.550 11.950
(+0.2)
4 Shae Drysdale Park Wrekin 4.0 7.500 11.600
(+0.1)
5 Kaci Sweeney The Academy 3.8 7.500 11.300
6 Jamie Reyner-Corbett Park Wrekin 4.0 6.850 11.050
(+0.2)

Commercial

Privateness Settings

Watch Now Free

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles