free geoip
20.2 C
New York
Tuesday, June 11, 2024

Who’s competing in gymnastics on the 2024 Paris Olympics?

Watch Now Free


The record of gymnastics qualifiers for the 2024 Paris Olympics is about!

The qualifiers for inventive, rhythmic, and trampoline are finalized. See the record of qualifiers by self-discipline beneath.

Nationwide Organizing Committee (NOC) spots – aka when a rustic is listed – imply the Olympic berth was awarded to the nation, and the nation will choose the athlete(s) for that berth. If a person gymnast is listed, the berth is for them, and they are going to be in Paris representing their nation.

As groups/people are chosen, we are going to replace this web page.

For the total Paris 2024 gymnastics schedule, click on right here.

Gymnastics Now shall be on-site offering stay protection of the Paris Video games for all three gymnastics disciplines. Subscribe for limitless entry to help our protection.

Creative Gymnastics (July 27-August 5)

People can compete on all occasions throughout qualifying, regardless of how they certified. Qualifying from the staff perspective is 4 up, 3 rely, that means groups will strategically decide lineups to realize their purpose(s) (i.e. qualifying to staff remaining, qualifying as many people to occasion finals as attainable, and many others.).

Watch Now Free

Males

Groups (12 groups whole – 5 athletes every)

  • Canada (Rene Cournoyer, Felix Dolci, remaining staff TBD)
  • China
  • Germany
  • Nice Britain
  • Italy
  • Japan (Hashimoto Daiki, Kaya Kazuma, Oka Shinnosuke, Sugino Takaaki, Tanigawa Wataru)
  • Netherlands
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United States of America

People (36 whole people – max 3 per nation)

People chosen by NOC.

  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • South Korea

People certified spot for themselves.

  • Rasuljon Abdurakhimov (Uzbekistan)
  • Ahmad Abu Al Soud (Jordan)
  • Samir Ait Stated (France)
  • Abdulla Azimov (Uzbekistan)
  • Angel Barajas (Colombia)
  • Aurel Benovic (Croatia)
  • Artur Davtyan (Armenia)
  • Vahagn Davtyan (Armenia)
  • Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
  • Khabibullo Ergashev (Uzbekistan)
  • Marios Georgiou (Cypress)
  • Milad Karimi (Kazakhstan)
  • Luka van den Keybus (Belgium)
  • Noah Kuavita (Belgium)
  • Nariman Kurbanov (Kazakhstan)
  • Lee Junho (Korea)
  • Rhys McClenaghan (Eire)
  • Krisztofer Meszaros (Hungary)
  • Omar Mohamed (Egypt)
  • Jesse Moore (Australia)
  • Andrei Muntean (Romania)
  • Lais Najjar (Syria)
  • Audrys Nin Reyes (Dominican Republic)
  • Mahdi Olfati (Iran)
  • Kevin Penev (Bulgaria)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (Greece)
  • Ryu Sunghyun (Korea)
  • Shek Wai Hung (Hong Kong)
  • Diogo Soares (Brazil)
  • Tin Srbic (Croatia)
  • Tang Chia-Hung (Chinese language Taipei)
  • Robert Tvorogal (Lithuania)
  • Carlos Yulo (Philippines)

Ladies

Groups (12 groups whole – 5 athletes every)

  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • Canada (Ellie Black, Aurelie Tran, remaining staff TBD)
  • China
  • France
  • Nice Britain
  • Italy
  • Japan (Kishi Rina, Miyata Shoko, Nakamura Haruka, Okamura Mana, Ushioku Kohane – alternates: Hatakeda Chiaki, Sugihara Aiko)
  • South Korea (Eom Dohyun, Lee Yunseo, Yeo Seojeong, Lee Dayeong, Shin Sol-yi)
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • United States of America

People (36 whole people – max 3 per nation)

People chosen by NOC.

  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Mexico – Natalia Escalera

People certified spot for themselves.

  • An Chang Okay (North Korea)
  • Sona Artamonova (Czech Republic)
  • Csenge Maria Bacskay (Hungary)
  • Lena Bickel (Switzerland)
  • Luisa Blanco (Colombia)
  • Maellyse Brassart (Belgium)
  • Isabella Brett (New Zealand)
  • Lynnzee Brown (Haiti)
  • Georgia-Rose Brown (New Zealand)
  • Laura Casabuena (Spain)
  • Bettina Lili Czifra (Hungary)
  • Nina Derwael (Belgium)
  • Aleah Finnegan (Philippines)
  • Valentina Georgieva (Bulgaria)
  • Hillary Heron (Panama)
  • Lucija Hribar (Slovenia)
  • Rifda Irfanaluthfi (Indonesia)
  • Anna Lashchevska (Ukraine)
  • Jana Mahmoud (Egypt)
  • Emma Malabuyo (Philippines)
  • Filipa Martins (Portugal)
  • Charlize Moerz (Austria)
  • Alexa Moreno (Mexico)
  • Kaylia Nemour (Algeria)
  • Ana Perez (Spain)
  • Alba Petisco (Spain)
  • Lihie Raz (Israel)
  • Caitlin Rooskrantz (South Africa)
  • Levi Ruivivar (Philippines)
  • Ahtziri Sandoval (Mexico)
  • Pauline Schaefer-Betz (Germany)
  • Ting Hua-Tien (Chinese language Taipei)
  • Sarah Voss (Germany)

Trampoline Gymnastics (August 2)

All people. All quota spots are determined by NOCs besides AINs (Particular person Impartial Athletes from Russia or Belarus). A quantity by a nation signifies the # of quota locations that nation has earned; if simply the nation is listed, just one quota spot was earned.

Males

  • AIN (Particular person Impartial Athlete) – Ivan Litvinovich (from Belarus)
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Brazil
  • China (2)
  • Colombia
  • France
  • Germany
  • Nice Britain
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • New Zealand
  • Portugal
  • Spain
  • United States of America

Ladies

  • AIN (Particular person Impartial Athlete) – Viyaleta Bardzilouskaya (from Belarus)
  • AIN (Particular person Impartial Athlete) – Iana Lebedeva (from Russia)
  • Azerbaijan
  • Brazil
  • Sophiane Methot (Canada)
  • China (2)
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Nice Britain (2)
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • Spain
  • United States of America

Rhythmic Gymnastics (August 8-10)

People (24 whole people – max 2 per nation)

A quantity by a nation signifies the # of quota locations that nation has earned; if simply the nation is listed, just one quota spot was earned.

  • Azerbaijan
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria (2)
  • France
  • Germany (2)
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy (2)
  • Romania
  • Slovenia
  • Spain (2)
  • Ukraine
  • Uzbekistan
  • Evita Griskenas (United States of America)
  • Alexandra Kiroi-Bogatyreva (Australia)
  • Praewa Misato Philaphandeth (Laos)
  • Aliaa Saleh (Egypt)
  • Elzhana Taniyeva (Kazakhstan)
  • Vera Tugolukova (Cypress)
  • Wang Zilu (China)

Teams (14 groups whole – 5 athletes every)

  • Australia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • China
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Germany
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Mexico
  • Spain
  • Ukraine
  • Uzbekistan

Watch Now Free

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles