free geoip
24.3 C
New York
Wednesday, June 12, 2024

The 2023 Junior World Championships MAG Grasp Staff Checklist

Watch Now Free


1128855874_16585394333871n

He Xiang

The FIG has launched the nominative rosters for this 12 months’s Junior World Championships, to be held starting March 29 in Antalya, Turkey.

A full record of all groups is under, and we’ll change the “nominative” standing to official as soon as the rosters are introduced by every federation.

ARGENTINA

  • Matias Coralizzi
  • Fausto Latella
  • Thiago Ognibene

Nominative.

ARMENIA

  • Erik Baghdasaryan
  • Mamikon Khachatryan
  • Hamlet Manukyan

Nominative.

AUSTRALIA

  • Matthew Davies
  • Nicholas Howard
  • Ritam Malik

Confirmed by the Australian federation on December 11. Logan Owen was initially named to the group, however has withdrawn and was changed by the alternate, Nicholas Howard, whereas Alistair Hoole has moved into the alternate spot.

AUSTRIA

Confirmed by the Austrian federation on March 6.

AZERBAIJAN

  • Rasul Ahmadzada
  • Anar Hasanov

Nominative.

BANGLADESH

  • Menton Toni Mro
  • Mongching Professional Tripura

Nominative.

BELGIUM

  • Victor Tournicourt
  • Giel Vandeberg

Confirmed by the Belgian federation on March 22.

BRAZIL

  • Erick Oliveira Domingues
  • Bernardo Ferreira
  • João Victor Perdigão
  • Guilherme Silva

Nominative.

BULGARIA

  • Zdravko Dobrev
  • Maksim Kazandzhiev
  • Christopher Popov Nogeira
  • Daniel Trifonov

Confirmed by the Bulgarian federation on March 23.

CANADA

  • Matteo Bardana
  • Victor Canuel
  • Xavier Olasz
  • Thomas Tittley

Nominative.

CHINA

  • He Xiang
  • Qin Guohuan
  • Yang Chunjie
  • Zhang Yangyu

Confirmed by Xinhua Information on March 22. The alternate will likely be decided at a later date.

COLOMBIA

Confirmed by La Opinión on March 21.

COSTA RICA

Confirmed by La Republica on March 20.

CROATIA

Nominative.

CYPRUS

Nominative.

CZECHIA

Nominative.

DENMARK

Nominative.

ECUADOR

Confirmed by the Ecuadorian federation on January 25 .

EGYPT

  • Mostafa Ahmed
  • Mohamed Attia
  • Yahia Zakaria

Nominative.

EL SALVADOR

Nominative.

FINLAND

  • Aaro Harju
  • Marcus Pietarinen
  • Alex Tukiainen

Confirmed by the Finnish federation on March 20. Aleksi Vesala is the alternate.

FRANCE

  • Romain Cavallaro
  • Manoah Felicite
  • Anthony Mansard

Confirmed by the French federation on March 23. Naël Sakouhi is the alternate.

GEORGIA

Nominative.

GERMANY

  • Timo Eder
  • Alexander Kirchner
  • Maxim Kovalenko

Confirmed by the German federation on March 20.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • George Atkins
  • Winston Powell
  • Alexander Yolshina-Money

Confirmed by the British federation on March 6. 

GREECE

  • Serafeim Eminidis
  • Angelos Meliksetian
  • Grigorios Tritsiniotis

Nominative.

HUNGARY

  • Balazs Juhasz
  • Zala Samu Zambori
  • Szilard Zavory

Nominative.

IRAN

Watch Now Free
  • Ali Asadihafez
  • Mohammadsadra Mobin
  • Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri
  • Nima Yaghoubi

Nominative.

ITALY

  • Manuel Berettera
  • Tommaso Brugnami
  • Riccardo Villa

Confirmed by the Italian federation on March 20. Lorenzo Tomei is the alternate.

JAPAN

  • Kamiyama Haruto
  • Tanida Masaharu
  • Tsunogai Tomoharu

Confirmed by the Japanese federation on March 23. Noda Rento is the alternate.

JORDAN

Nominative.

KAZAKHSTAN

  • Nurtan Idrissov
  • Zeinolla Idrissov
  • Roman Khegay
  • Altynkhan Temirbek

Nominative.

LATVIA

  • Deniss Jemcevs
  • Artjoms Scerbatjuks
  • Reinis Zilko

Nominative.

LITHUANIA

  • Nedas Grikinis
  • Martynas Murenas
  • Kristijonas Padegimas

Nominative.

LUXEMBOURG

Nominative.

MEXICO

  • Juan Pablo Dueñas
  • Juan David Hernández
  • Juan Pablo Porras

Confirmed by the Mexican federation on March 6. Cesar Ruelas is the alternate.

NETHERLANDS

Confirmed by Lisa Deen on March 21. Elijah Faverus was initially anticipated to compete, however he has withdrawn because of harm.

NEW ZEALAND

  • Oliver Gormack
  • Alexander Istock
  • Yuto Kawase

Confirmed by the New Zealand federation on November 24. Taiga Stenton is the alternate.

NICARAGUA

Confirmed by the Nicaraguan federation on March 21.

NORWAY

  • Kasper Berntsen
  • Jakob Kvamsøe
  • Ivan Maltsev

Nominative.

PERU

Nominative.

POLAND

Nominative.

PUERTO RICO

Nominative.

ROMANIA

  • Flavius Borca
  • Norbert Marcu
  • Iustin Mihai
  • David Puicea

Nominative.

SINGAPORE

Confirmed by the Singaporean federation on February 22.

SLOVAKIA

Nominative.

SOUTH AFRICA

  • Kadin Chester
  • Daniel McLean
  • Burhaan Mia

Confirmed by the South African federation on March 16. Frederik Daniel Cornelissen is the alternate.

SOUTH KOREA

  • Kim Seungbin
  • Noh Hyeonu
  • Park Sunwoo

Nominative.

SPAIN

  • Marco Bencomo
  • Alvaro Giraldez
  • Aitor Gómez
  • Eric Terres

Confirmed by the Spanish federation on March 6. The alternate will likely be decided at a later date.

SWEDEN

  • Viggo Altarac
  • Olof Antti
  • Theo Holmgren

Nominative.

TAIWAN

  • Chiang Yu-Li
  • Hsiao Yu-Lun
  • Li Hong-Wen
  • Liu Kun-Jie

Nominative.

TURKEY

  • Alperen Ege Avci
  • Ahmet Burak Ekici
  • Altan Dogan
  • Volkan Arda Hamarat

Confirmed by the Turkish federation on March 21. The alternate will likely be decided at a later date.

UKRAINE

  • Ivan Rudyi
  • Rodion Shkuratskyi
  • Yurii Yemelianov

Nominative.

UNITED STATES

  • Kiran Mandava
  • David Shamah
  • Kai Uemura

Confirmed by the U.S. federation on March 7. Caden Clinton is the alternate.

UZBEKISTAN

  • Ozotilla Abdurasulov
  • Artem Melnikov
  • Musulmon Rustamov

Nominative.

Article by Lauren Hopkins

Commercial

Privateness Settings



Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles