free geoip
10.4 C
New York
Saturday, April 20, 2024

Gymnastics State Occasions for October 2022

Watch Now Free


Take a look at the next state occasions for October. 

NSW:

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: Acrobatic Gymnastics Junior State Trial 2 @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior Invitational @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

Twenty third: Gymnastics for All – FreeG Grand Prix #2 @ Gosford Gymnastics

Twenty eighth-Thirtieth: Junior State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

Twenty eighth-Thirtieth: Males’s Creative Gymnastics Junior State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics

& Aquatic Centre

Twenty eighth-Thirtieth: Girls’s Creative Gymnastics Stage 3 & 4 State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

WA:

1st-2nd: Go for two&5 Western Australian Junior Gymnastics Championships @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

Eighth-Ninth: Go for two&5 Pilbara Area Championships @ Karratha Gymnastic Membership Inc

ACT:

No occasions included.

QLD:

Eighth-Ninth: WAG FNQ Junior & Senior Growth Clinic L4-10 @ Barron Valley Gymnastics

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: TRP QLD HP Clinic 5 @ TBC

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: WAG NQ Junior Growth Clinic @ TBC

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: MAG FNQ Regional Clinic @ Mareeba Gymnastics

Sixteenth: MAG/WAG Gladstone Masters Invitational @ Gladstone Gymnastics

Twenty second-Twenty third: WAG Senior State Squad @ Gymnastics QLD HPC Sleeman Sports activities Complicated

Twenty second-Twenty third: WAG CQ Junior Growth Clinic @ TBC

Twenty second-Twenty third: WAG South Cairns Halloween Invitational L 3-5 @ South Cairns Gymnastics

Twenty third: TRP SEQ Qualifier 1 2023 L5-10 @ Robertson Gymnastics

Thirtieth: GfA FreeG Sokolova Cup @ Tremendous Efficiency Centre

Thirtieth: MAG SEQ Junior Growth Clinic #2 @ Gymnastics QLD HPC Sleeman Sports activities Complicated

Watch Now Free

SA:

No occasions included.

NT:

sixth: CLUBS 2023 Planning Day

Seventeenth-Twenty first: CLUBS Membership Growth Week

TAS:

Twenty second: WAG & TRP 2022 Tasmanian Masters Video games @ Devonport Gymnastics Membership

Twenty third: MAG & RG 2022 Tasmanian Masters Video games @ Devonport Gymnastics Membership

Twenty ninth-Thirtieth: TRP State Membership Championships (Qualifier #1 2023) @ Launceston PCYC

VIC:

2nd: EKGA WAG Invitational Stage 4-7 @ Essendon Keilor Gymnastics Academy

Eighth: Hamilton & District Gymnastics Membership Annual Invitational Stage 1-4 @ Hamilton and District GC

Eighth-Ninth: Jets Get Prepared for Vics Stage 3-7 @ Jets Gymnastics

Eighth-Ninth: MAG State Gymnastics Centre Junior Invitational @ Victorian State Gymnastics Centre

Ninth: Excessive Efficiency Invite – Group Future @ BTYC Gymnastics

Ninth: Ruyton RG Junior Cup Stage 1-4 @ Ruyton Women College

Fifteenth-Sixteenth: October Victorian Championships (Jnr ACR, Jnr WAG – Ranges 5-7, Snr TRP and Ranges All Stars) – Week 1 @ Geelong Enviornment

Twenty first: WAG Southern Cross Traditional @ Geelong Enviornment

Twenty second-Twenty third: October Victorian Championships (Jnr MAG, Jnr and Int RG and Jnr WAG – Ranges 3-4) – Week 2 @ Geelong Enviornment

Twenty ninth-Thirtieth: Portland GC Invitational @ Portland Gymnastics Membership

Thirtieth: Eclipse WAG 1-4 Invitational @ Eclipse Gymnastics

For more information about some other upcoming occasions, go to http://www.gymnastics.org.au/. 

Tell us in case your youngster is competing, or if we’ve missed any occasions!



Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles