free geoip
24 C
New York
Wednesday, June 5, 2024

2023 Singapore Championships Outcomes | The Gymternet

Watch Now Free


The 2023 Singapore Championships have been held from March 9 by way of March 19 in Singapore.

Senior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nadine Nathan Singapore Administration College 12.250 12.200 11.750 11.150 47.350
2 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong Worldwide College 10.350 10.700 11.900 11.450 44.400
3 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese language Junior Faculty 11.950 10.700 10.500 10.550 43.700
4 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Membership 11.950 9.700 11.000 10.750 43.400
5 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Membership 12.000 9.600 8.700 10.050 40.350
6 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior Faculty 12.400 6.400 10.300 10.750 39.850
7 Tahnee Baragona GIMSports Worldwide 9.950 8.900 9.650 10.550 39.050
8 Religion Ching The Yard 11.600 9.500 7.150 9.700 37.950
9 Lucy Warburton The Yard —— 9.400 10.200 10.850 30.450
10 Emily Goh The Yard —— 8.500 —— —— 8.500
11 Hiyori Collins Prime Gymnastics Membership —— 8.100 —— —— 8.100

Senior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole Common
1 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Membership 3.4 7.766 11.166 11.150
3.6 7.533 11.133
2 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Membership 3.4 8.133 -0.3 11.233 10.833
2.0 8.433 10.433
3 Tahnee Baragona GIMSports Worldwide 2.0 8.433 10.433 10.217
1.6 8.500 -0.1 10.000

Senior Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Nadine Nathan Singapore Administration College 4.3 6.966 11.266
2 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong Worldwide College 3.3 7.500 10.800
3 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese language Junior Faculty 4.2 5.866 10.066
4 Hiyori Collins Prime Gymnastics Membership 1.2 8.833 10.033
5 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior Faculty 2.2 7.666 9.866
6 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Membership 1.7 7.933 9.633
7 Emily Goh The Yard 2.5 6.900 9.400
8 Lucy Warburton The Yard 2.5 6.866 9.366
9 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Membership 2.5 4.800 7.300
10 Tahnee Baragona GIMSports Worldwide 1.1 5.733 6.833
11 Religion Ching The Yard 1.0 8.166 -4.0 5.166

Senior Beam Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Nadine Nathan Singapore Administration College 4.5 7.000 11.500
2 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong Worldwide College 4.0 7.200 11.200
3 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior Faculty 4.7 6.400 11.100
4 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese language Junior Faculty 4.6 5.300 9.900
5 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Membership 3.7 6.066 9.766
6 Lucy Warburton The Yard 4.0 5.233 9.233
7 Tahnee Baragona GIMSports Worldwide 3.9 5.100 9.000
8 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Membership 3.6 4.633 8.233

Senior Flooring Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese language Junior Faculty 4.2 7.166 11.366
2 Lucy Warburton The Yard 4.0 7.800 -0.5 11.300
3 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong Worldwide College 3.9 7.333 11.233
4 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior Faculty 4.0 7.333 -0.5 10.833
5 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Membership 3.5 6.900 10.400
6 Tahnee Baragona GIMSports Worldwide 2.9 7.400 10.300
7 Religion Ching The Yard 2.8 6.866 9.666
8 Nadine Nathan Singapore Administration College 1.1 9.000 -6.0 4.100
9 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Membership 1.2 8.700 -6.0 3.900

Junior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Colleen Hong CHIJ Secondary 12.000 9.300 11.300 12.500 45.100
2 Alena Tan The Yard 11.250 9.800 9.300 10.600 40.950
3 Amanda Yap Methodist Ladies’ College 10.400 9.750 9.850 10.700 40.700
4 Danielle Fong Pals of Gymnastics 11.300 8.550 9.400 10.350 39.600
5 Alexis Chan Stardust Health club 12.100 4.650 9.850 10.850 37.450
6 Ayra Daneen Singapore Chinese language Ladies’ College 10.200 3.150 10.900 10.050 34.300
Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary —— 10.350 —— —— 10.350

Junior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole Common
1 Colleen Hong CHIJ Secondary 3.2 8.766 11.966 11.283
3.0 7.700 -0.1 10.600
2 Alexis Chan Stardust Health club 3.4 7.500 -0.1 10.800 10.483
1.6 8.566 10.166
3 Ayra Daneen Singapore Chinese language Ladies’ College 1.6 8.600 10.200 10.217
1.6 8.633 10.233
4 Danielle Fong Pals of Gymnastics 3.4 8.700 12.100 6.050
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary 2.1 7.766 9.866
2 Amanda Yap Methodist Ladies’ College 1.1 8.533 9.633
3 Colleen Hong CHIJ Secondary 2.1 7.233 9.333
4 Alena Tan The Yard 2.5 6.466 8.966
5 Ayra Daneen Singapore Chinese language Ladies’ College 0.7 7.800 -4.0 4.500
6 Danielle Fong Pals of Gymnastics 1.0 7.466 -4.5 3.966
7 Alexis Chan Stardust Health club 0.7 6.900 -4.0 3.600

Junior Beam Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Colleen Hong CHIJ Secondary 4.3 7.966 12.266
2 Amanda Yap Methodist Ladies’ College 4.1 7.300 11.400
3 Alena Tan The Yard 4.1 6.600 10.700
4 Ayra Daneen Singapore Chinese language Ladies’ College 3.1 7.300 10.400
5 Danielle Fong Pals of Gymnastics 3.5 5.000 8.500
6 Alexis Chan Stardust Health club 2.8 4.100 6.900

Junior Flooring Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership D E ND Whole
1 Colleen Hong CHIJ Secondary 4.6 7.500 12.100
2 Amanda Yap Methodist Ladies’ College 3.3 7.833 11.133
3 Alena Tan The Yard 2.9 7.700 10.600
4 Danielle Fong Pals of Gymnastics 3.3 7.000 10.300
5 Ayra Daneen Singapore Chinese language Ladies’ College 2.6 6.733 9.333

Commercial

Privateness Settings

Watch Now Free

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles